Coronet Peak National Points | UPDATED SCHEDULE

  • Date Saturday, 13 August 2022
    Sunday, 14 August 2022
  • Resort(s) Coronet Peak
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $65.00    Giant Slalom
    $65.00    Slalom
13 Aug 14 Aug
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing
  • U14, U16, U19 (11 - 18 yrs)
  • Membership required

ONLINE REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED.  ANY LATE ENTRY REQUESTS MUST BE MADE DIRECTLY TO THE RACE ORGANISER. 

Date Codex Event Gender
13 Aug 220813.1 Giant Slalom  W M
13 Aug 220813.2 Giant Slalom  W M
14 Aug 220814.1 Slalom  W M
14 Aug 220814.2 Slalom W M

 

National Points Information

Awarding Categories

  • U14, Born 2009-2010
  • U16, Born 2007-2008
  • U19, Born 2006-2004

Eligibility

All racers must be registered as a National Points Licence holder with Snow Sports NZ to enter 

Race Format

  • 2 x Giant Slalom in one run
  • 2 x Slalom in one run 
Programme

Slope

Easy Rider

Lifts

13th August: 9.00 Coronet Express for access to Rocky Gully T-bar

14th August: 8.00 Coronet Express for access to Rocky Gully T-bar

Team Captains Meeting

12th August 4pm – 5pm, Cargo Brewery, Arthur’s Point

TCM for NP Slalom following awards in Training Room East/West

Bibs

To be collected from the bib box in the finish corral. Please return bibs to the box after your second run.

Schedule

13th August

9.25 - 9.55 Course inspection
10.00 Forerunners
10.05 START Run 1
10.45 Course setters in the start
11.20 - 11.50 Inspection run 2
11.55 Forerunners
12.00 START Run 2

 

14th August

7:00 Setting Coaches both courses
8.10 – 8.40 Course inspection Run 1
8.50 Forerunners
8.55 START run 1
9.50 – 10.0 Course Inspection Run 2
10.25 Forerunners
10.30 START run 2

 

Notice Board

Protocol will be posted on the door to the timing hut next to the T Bar bottom station

Prize giving

One hour after race completion on the Base Building deck

Registration Deadline 

Thursday 11th August at 4pm

Full Race Notice

Download 13th August Giant Slalom Race Notice

Download 14th August Slalom Race Notice

Tickets

50% discounted for competitors & coaches only, Free coach pass with entry of six racers on registration. Please email details to [email protected]

Live Timing

 CLICK HERE OR SCAN THE QR CODE BELOW FOR LIVE TIMING

Organiser Information 
Race Organiser Coronet Peak Race Dept
ROC Contact [email protected]
Chief of Race Melissa Vistoli
Chief of Timing Arno Marten, Alpine Timing
Referee TBC
Technical Delegate Fiona Boyer

 


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 158 Entries
Annabelle Francis Giant Slalom
Annabelle Francis Slalom
Molly McKinney Slalom
Molly McKinney Giant Slalom
Paloma Mckenzie Giant Slalom
Paloma Mckenzie Slalom
Kezik Magill Giant Slalom
Kezik Magill Slalom
Jenna Russell Giant Slalom
Jenna Russell Slalom
Claudia Russell Giant Slalom
Claudia Russell Slalom
Nova Arnott Giant Slalom
Nova Arnott Slalom
Lukas Maier Giant Slalom
Lukas Maier Slalom
Alaska Speedy Giant Slalom
Alaska Speedy Slalom
Ollie Bayley Slalom
Ollie Bayley Giant Slalom
Violet Smillie Slalom
Violet Smillie Giant Slalom
Anna O'Reilly Giant Slalom
Anna O'Reilly Slalom
Jarred Ferguson Giant Slalom
Jarred Ferguson Slalom
Natalia Storer Slalom
Natalia Storer Giant Slalom
Maisy Bonham Giant Slalom
Maisy Bonham Slalom
Lily Faulkner Giant Slalom
Lily Faulkner Slalom
Luka Jasz-Miller Giant Slalom
Lucy Holdaway Giant Slalom
Lucy Holdaway Slalom
Olive Wignall Giant Slalom
Olive Wignall Slalom
jasper rogers Giant Slalom
jasper rogers Slalom
Timothy Tolerton Giant Slalom
Timothy Tolerton Slalom
Dina Ehsankya Giant Slalom
Dina Ehsankya Slalom
Hyugo Saunders Giant Slalom
Hyugo Saunders Slalom
Hagen Brown Giant Slalom
Sebastian Seng Giant Slalom
Sebastian Seng Slalom
Chloe Pratt Giant Slalom
Chloe Pratt Slalom
Josh Brown Giant Slalom
Josh Brown Slalom
Joji Wada Giant Slalom
Joji Wada Slalom
Hagen Brown Slalom
Genevieve Lyne Giant Slalom
Genevieve Lyne Slalom
Imogen Batie Giant Slalom
Imogen Batie Slalom
Malachi Mcindoe Giant Slalom
Malachi Mcindoe Slalom
Molly Aitken Giant Slalom
Molly Aitken Slalom
Nina Holbrook Giant Slalom
Nina Holbrook Slalom
Holly Tongue Giant Slalom
Holly Tongue Slalom
Olivia Tongue Giant Slalom
Olivia Tongue Slalom
Toby Jackson Giant Slalom
Toby Jackson Slalom
Miko Agnew Giant Slalom
Miko Agnew Slalom
Alexia Gooding Giant Slalom
Alexia Gooding Slalom
Kara Gooding Giant Slalom
Kara Gooding Slalom
Zebbie Jarvis Giant Slalom
Piper Dada-Maroni Slalom
Piper Dada-Maroni Giant Slalom
Sasha Key Giant Slalom
Sasha Key Slalom
Isabel Simpson Slalom
Isabel Simpson Giant Slalom
India Lynch-McEwan Giant Slalom
India Lynch-McEwan Slalom
Henry Huse Giant Slalom
Henry Huse Slalom
Bayley McDonald Giant Slalom
Bayley McDonald Slalom
Andrew Xin Giant Slalom
Andrew Xin Slalom
Luca Henderson Giant Slalom
Luca Henderson Slalom
Charlotte Wiggins Giant Slalom
Charlotte Wiggins Slalom
Abigail Wiggins Giant Slalom
Abigail Wiggins Slalom
Rilee Young Giant Slalom
Rilee Young Slalom
Chloe Drinkwater Giant Slalom
Chloe Drinkwater Slalom
Daisy Woods Giant Slalom
Daisy Woods Slalom
Allegra Smith Slalom
Allegra Smith Giant Slalom
Sophie Mounce Giant Slalom
Sophie Mounce Slalom
Serena Stebler Giant Slalom
Serena Stebler Slalom
Gabriel Masfen-Yan Giant Slalom
Gabriel Masfen-Yan Slalom
Neve Ball Giant Slalom
Neve Ball Slalom
Nicholas Wu Giant Slalom
Nicholas Wu Slalom
Emily Harris Giant Slalom
Emily Harris Slalom
Charlotte Gorman Giant Slalom
Charlotte Gorman Slalom
Oscar Chesterman Giant Slalom
Oscar Chesterman Slalom
Jack Craddock Giant Slalom
Jack Craddock Slalom
Hugo Harris Giant Slalom
Hugo Harris Slalom
Tilly Harris Giant Slalom
Tilly Harris Slalom
Sadie Dundon Giant Slalom
Sadie Dundon Slalom
Ava Bradley Giant Slalom
Ava Bradley Slalom
Anna Yuan Slalom
Anna Yuan Giant Slalom
Georgie Wilson Giant Slalom
Georgie Wilson Slalom
Benjamin Wontner Giant Slalom
Benjamin Wontner Slalom
Rufus Wontner Giant Slalom
Rufus Wontner Slalom
Sebastian Gray Giant Slalom
Sebastian Gray Slalom
Finn McCaw Giant Slalom
Finn McCaw Slalom
Jessica McCaw Slalom
Jessica McCaw Giant Slalom
Oliver Wilkins Slalom
Oliver Wilkins Giant Slalom
Tomas Coberger Giant Slalom
Tomas Coberger Slalom
Yusei Matsumoto Giant Slalom
Yusei Matsumoto Slalom
April Bentley Giant Slalom
April Bentley Slalom
Alden Rhodes Slalom
Alden Rhodes Giant Slalom
Oscar Abbott Giant Slalom
Oscar Abbott Slalom


Coronet Peak National Points | UPDATED SCHEDULE

13 Aug 14 Aug
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing
  • U14, U16, U19 (11 - 18 yrs)
  • Membership required
  • Date Saturday, 13 August 2022
    Sunday, 14 August 2022
  • Resort(s) Coronet Peak
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $65.00    Giant Slalom
    $65.00    Slalom

ONLINE REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED.  ANY LATE ENTRY REQUESTS MUST BE MADE DIRECTLY TO THE RACE ORGANISER. 

Date Codex Event Gender
13 Aug 220813.1 Giant Slalom  W M
13 Aug 220813.2 Giant Slalom  W M
14 Aug 220814.1 Slalom  W M
14 Aug 220814.2 Slalom W M

 

National Points Information

Awarding Categories

  • U14, Born 2009-2010
  • U16, Born 2007-2008
  • U19, Born 2006-2004

Eligibility

All racers must be registered as a National Points Licence holder with Snow Sports NZ to enter 

Race Format

  • 2 x Giant Slalom in one run
  • 2 x Slalom in one run 
Programme

Slope

Easy Rider

Lifts

13th August: 9.00 Coronet Express for access to Rocky Gully T-bar

14th August: 8.00 Coronet Express for access to Rocky Gully T-bar

Team Captains Meeting

12th August 4pm – 5pm, Cargo Brewery, Arthur’s Point

TCM for NP Slalom following awards in Training Room East/West

Bibs

To be collected from the bib box in the finish corral. Please return bibs to the box after your second run.

Schedule

13th August

9.25 - 9.55 Course inspection
10.00 Forerunners
10.05 START Run 1
10.45 Course setters in the start
11.20 - 11.50 Inspection run 2
11.55 Forerunners
12.00 START Run 2

 

14th August

7:00 Setting Coaches both courses
8.10 – 8.40 Course inspection Run 1
8.50 Forerunners
8.55 START run 1
9.50 – 10.0 Course Inspection Run 2
10.25 Forerunners
10.30 START run 2

 

Notice Board

Protocol will be posted on the door to the timing hut next to the T Bar bottom station

Prize giving

One hour after race completion on the Base Building deck

Registration Deadline 

Thursday 11th August at 4pm

Full Race Notice

Download 13th August Giant Slalom Race Notice

Download 14th August Slalom Race Notice

Tickets

50% discounted for competitors & coaches only, Free coach pass with entry of six racers on registration. Please email details to [email protected]

Live Timing

 CLICK HERE OR SCAN THE QR CODE BELOW FOR LIVE TIMING

Organiser Information 
Race Organiser Coronet Peak Race Dept
ROC Contact [email protected]
Chief of Race Melissa Vistoli
Chief of Timing Arno Marten, Alpine Timing
Referee TBC
Technical Delegate Fiona Boyer

 


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline 158 Entries
Annabelle Francis Giant Slalom
Annabelle Francis Slalom
Molly McKinney Slalom
Molly McKinney Giant Slalom
Paloma Mckenzie Giant Slalom
Paloma Mckenzie Slalom
Kezik Magill Giant Slalom
Kezik Magill Slalom
Jenna Russell Giant Slalom
Jenna Russell Slalom
Claudia Russell Giant Slalom
Claudia Russell Slalom
Nova Arnott Giant Slalom
Nova Arnott Slalom
Lukas Maier Giant Slalom
Lukas Maier Slalom
Alaska Speedy Giant Slalom
Alaska Speedy Slalom
Ollie Bayley Slalom
Ollie Bayley Giant Slalom
Violet Smillie Slalom
Violet Smillie Giant Slalom
Anna O'Reilly Giant Slalom
Anna O'Reilly Slalom
Jarred Ferguson Giant Slalom
Jarred Ferguson Slalom
Natalia Storer Slalom
Natalia Storer Giant Slalom
Maisy Bonham Giant Slalom
Maisy Bonham Slalom
Lily Faulkner Giant Slalom
Lily Faulkner Slalom
Luka Jasz-Miller Giant Slalom
Lucy Holdaway Giant Slalom
Lucy Holdaway Slalom
Olive Wignall Giant Slalom
Olive Wignall Slalom
jasper rogers Giant Slalom
jasper rogers Slalom
Timothy Tolerton Giant Slalom
Timothy Tolerton Slalom
Dina Ehsankya Giant Slalom
Dina Ehsankya Slalom
Hyugo Saunders Giant Slalom
Hyugo Saunders Slalom
Hagen Brown Giant Slalom
Sebastian Seng Giant Slalom
Sebastian Seng Slalom
Chloe Pratt Giant Slalom
Chloe Pratt Slalom
Josh Brown Giant Slalom
Josh Brown Slalom
Joji Wada Giant Slalom
Joji Wada Slalom
Hagen Brown Slalom
Genevieve Lyne Giant Slalom
Genevieve Lyne Slalom
Imogen Batie Giant Slalom
Imogen Batie Slalom
Malachi Mcindoe Giant Slalom
Malachi Mcindoe Slalom
Molly Aitken Giant Slalom
Molly Aitken Slalom
Nina Holbrook Giant Slalom
Nina Holbrook Slalom
Holly Tongue Giant Slalom
Holly Tongue Slalom
Olivia Tongue Giant Slalom
Olivia Tongue Slalom
Toby Jackson Giant Slalom
Toby Jackson Slalom
Miko Agnew Giant Slalom
Miko Agnew Slalom
Alexia Gooding Giant Slalom
Alexia Gooding Slalom
Kara Gooding Giant Slalom
Kara Gooding Slalom
Zebbie Jarvis Giant Slalom
Piper Dada-Maroni Slalom
Piper Dada-Maroni Giant Slalom
Sasha Key Giant Slalom
Sasha Key Slalom
Isabel Simpson Slalom
Isabel Simpson Giant Slalom
India Lynch-McEwan Giant Slalom
India Lynch-McEwan Slalom
Henry Huse Giant Slalom
Henry Huse Slalom
Bayley McDonald Giant Slalom
Bayley McDonald Slalom
Andrew Xin Giant Slalom
Andrew Xin Slalom
Luca Henderson Giant Slalom
Luca Henderson Slalom
Charlotte Wiggins Giant Slalom
Charlotte Wiggins Slalom
Abigail Wiggins Giant Slalom
Abigail Wiggins Slalom
Rilee Young Giant Slalom
Rilee Young Slalom
Chloe Drinkwater Giant Slalom
Chloe Drinkwater Slalom
Daisy Woods Giant Slalom
Daisy Woods Slalom
Allegra Smith Slalom
Allegra Smith Giant Slalom
Sophie Mounce Giant Slalom
Sophie Mounce Slalom
Serena Stebler Giant Slalom
Serena Stebler Slalom
Gabriel Masfen-Yan Giant Slalom
Gabriel Masfen-Yan Slalom
Neve Ball Giant Slalom
Neve Ball Slalom
Nicholas Wu Giant Slalom
Nicholas Wu Slalom
Emily Harris Giant Slalom
Emily Harris Slalom
Charlotte Gorman Giant Slalom
Charlotte Gorman Slalom
Oscar Chesterman Giant Slalom
Oscar Chesterman Slalom
Jack Craddock Giant Slalom
Jack Craddock Slalom
Hugo Harris Giant Slalom
Hugo Harris Slalom
Tilly Harris Giant Slalom
Tilly Harris Slalom
Sadie Dundon Giant Slalom
Sadie Dundon Slalom
Ava Bradley Giant Slalom
Ava Bradley Slalom
Anna Yuan Slalom
Anna Yuan Giant Slalom
Georgie Wilson Giant Slalom
Georgie Wilson Slalom
Benjamin Wontner Giant Slalom
Benjamin Wontner Slalom
Rufus Wontner Giant Slalom
Rufus Wontner Slalom
Sebastian Gray Giant Slalom
Sebastian Gray Slalom
Finn McCaw Giant Slalom
Finn McCaw Slalom
Jessica McCaw Slalom
Jessica McCaw Giant Slalom
Oliver Wilkins Slalom
Oliver Wilkins Giant Slalom
Tomas Coberger Giant Slalom
Tomas Coberger Slalom
Yusei Matsumoto Giant Slalom
Yusei Matsumoto Slalom
April Bentley Giant Slalom
April Bentley Slalom
Alden Rhodes Slalom
Alden Rhodes Giant Slalom
Oscar Abbott Giant Slalom
Oscar Abbott Slalom