2019 Alpine Results

  • Date No date has been set.
  • Location Wanaka
  • Price(s) FREE
Event for
  • Open Event
Date Event Name Results Events
18/05/2019 Snowplanet | NZ Indoor Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/ SL, GS
22/06/2019 Snowplanet | Junior Interfield #1   Race results KK
20/07/2019 Remarkables | Junior Interfield Race 1   D SL
24-27/07/19 Mt Hutt | Land Rover Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/ SG, SL, GS
27/07/19 Porters | Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 GS
01-03/08/2019 Coronet Peak| NZ Skiing Master www.skimasters.org.nz/ SG, GS, SL
04/08/19 Cardrona | Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 KK
07-10/08/2019 Cardrona| Dynastar Cardrona Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/ SG, GS, SL
10-13/08/2019 Coronet Peak| New Zealand National Alpine Championships & Coronet Cup fis-ski.com GS, SL
16-18/08/2019 Ohau | South Island Youth Champs National Points Race 1  Race 2 SL
16/08/19 Treble Cone | Volkl Treble Cone Ski Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/ GS
17-18/08/2019 Rainbow | Junior Interfield Race Results GS, SL
24/08/19 Porters | National Points Race 1  Race 2 SL
25/08/19 Porters | National Points Race 1  Race 2 SL
24/08/19 Rainbow | Atomic Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/  
25/08/19 Ohau | Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 KK
26-03/09/2019 Coronet Peak | Winter Games NZ Alpine ANC fis-ski.com SG, GS, SL
26-29/08/2019 Whakapapa |NIPS Year 7 and 8 https://www.nips.org.nz/content/results  
30/08/19 Mt Hutt | National Points Race 1  Race 2 SG
31/08/19 Mt Hutt | National Points Race 1  Race 2 GS
01/09/19 Mt Hutt | National Points Race 1  Race 2 SL
02-05/09/2019 Whakapapa | NIPS Year 1 to 6 https://www.nips.org.nz/content/results  
04-05/09/2019 Cardrona| Wanaka FIS Tech Series fis-ski.com GS, SL
07-08/09/2019 Coronet Peak | New Zealand National Junior Alpine Championships fis-ski.com SL
08/09/19 Treble Cone | Junior Interfield Race 1 Race 2 GS
11/09/19 Coronet Peak | Wakatipu Schools Battle of the Basin Race Results GS
15/09/19 Mt Hutt | Junior South Island Champs Race 1 GS Race 2 GS Race 1 SL Race 2 SL   GS, SL
17/09/19 Cardrona | Upper Clutha Primary School Champs Individual Results Team Results D SL
21/09/19 Whakapapa | North Island Champs National Points L Race   M Race  GS
22/09/19 Whakapapa | North Island Champs National Points L Race  M Race SL
21/09/19 Whakapapa| North Island Champs Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 GS
22/09/19 Whakapapa| North Island Champs Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 SL
21/09/19 Whakapapa | Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/ GS
22/09/19 Remarkables| Night n Day Remarkables Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 D GS
26/09/17 Cardrona | Snowvision NZ Alpine Youth Championships Race 1   SG
27/09/18 Cardrona | Snowvision NZ Alpine Youth Championships Race 1  GS
28/09/19 Cardrona | Snowvision NZ Alpine Youth Championships Race 1  SL
19/10/19 Snowplanet | NZ Indoor Slalom Champs  Race 1   SL
02/11/19 Snowplanet | Junior Interfield Race Result KK

2019 Alpine Results

Event for
  • Open Event
  • Date No date has been set.
  • Location Wanaka
  • Price(s) FREE
Date Event Name Results Events
18/05/2019 Snowplanet | NZ Indoor Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/ SL, GS
22/06/2019 Snowplanet | Junior Interfield #1   Race results KK
20/07/2019 Remarkables | Junior Interfield Race 1   D SL
24-27/07/19 Mt Hutt | Land Rover Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/ SG, SL, GS
27/07/19 Porters | Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 GS
01-03/08/2019 Coronet Peak| NZ Skiing Master www.skimasters.org.nz/ SG, GS, SL
04/08/19 Cardrona | Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 KK
07-10/08/2019 Cardrona| Dynastar Cardrona Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/ SG, GS, SL
10-13/08/2019 Coronet Peak| New Zealand National Alpine Championships & Coronet Cup fis-ski.com GS, SL
16-18/08/2019 Ohau | South Island Youth Champs National Points Race 1  Race 2 SL
16/08/19 Treble Cone | Volkl Treble Cone Ski Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/ GS
17-18/08/2019 Rainbow | Junior Interfield Race Results GS, SL
24/08/19 Porters | National Points Race 1  Race 2 SL
25/08/19 Porters | National Points Race 1  Race 2 SL
24/08/19 Rainbow | Atomic Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/  
25/08/19 Ohau | Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 KK
26-03/09/2019 Coronet Peak | Winter Games NZ Alpine ANC fis-ski.com SG, GS, SL
26-29/08/2019 Whakapapa |NIPS Year 7 and 8 https://www.nips.org.nz/content/results  
30/08/19 Mt Hutt | National Points Race 1  Race 2 SG
31/08/19 Mt Hutt | National Points Race 1  Race 2 GS
01/09/19 Mt Hutt | National Points Race 1  Race 2 SL
02-05/09/2019 Whakapapa | NIPS Year 1 to 6 https://www.nips.org.nz/content/results  
04-05/09/2019 Cardrona| Wanaka FIS Tech Series fis-ski.com GS, SL
07-08/09/2019 Coronet Peak | New Zealand National Junior Alpine Championships fis-ski.com SL
08/09/19 Treble Cone | Junior Interfield Race 1 Race 2 GS
11/09/19 Coronet Peak | Wakatipu Schools Battle of the Basin Race Results GS
15/09/19 Mt Hutt | Junior South Island Champs Race 1 GS Race 2 GS Race 1 SL Race 2 SL   GS, SL
17/09/19 Cardrona | Upper Clutha Primary School Champs Individual Results Team Results D SL
21/09/19 Whakapapa | North Island Champs National Points L Race   M Race  GS
22/09/19 Whakapapa | North Island Champs National Points L Race  M Race SL
21/09/19 Whakapapa| North Island Champs Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 GS
22/09/19 Whakapapa| North Island Champs Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 SL
21/09/19 Whakapapa | Masters www.skimasters.org.nz/ GS
22/09/19 Remarkables| Night n Day Remarkables Junior Interfield Race 1  Race 2 D GS
26/09/17 Cardrona | Snowvision NZ Alpine Youth Championships Race 1   SG
27/09/18 Cardrona | Snowvision NZ Alpine Youth Championships Race 1  GS
28/09/19 Cardrona | Snowvision NZ Alpine Youth Championships Race 1  SL
19/10/19 Snowplanet | NZ Indoor Slalom Champs  Race 1   SL
02/11/19 Snowplanet | Junior Interfield Race Result KK