Cardrona | SSNZ Junior Freestyle Nationals

  • Date Monday 30th of September
    Saturday 5th of October
  • Location Wanaka
  • Resort(s) Cardrona
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $50.00    Ski Cross
    $50.00    Snowboard Freeride
    $50.00    Ski Freeride
    $50.00    Snowboard Cross
    $50.00    Ski Halfpipe
    $50.00    Snowboard Halfpipe
    $50.00    Ski Slopestyle
    $50.00    Snowboard Slopestyle
    $160.00    Ski All Disciplines
    $160.00    Snowboard All Disciplines
30 Sep 05 Oct
Event for
Snowboarding Alpine Ski Racing Freeskiing
SX Snowboard SBX Ski HP SB HP Ski Slop SB SS Ski Al D Snowboard
  • U10 - U18
  • Membership required
Junior Nationals transparent

The SSNZ Junior Freestyle Nationals are back at Cardrona for the 2019 Season!

AGE & CATEGORIES:

 Alpine: U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, U18

CONTACT/ENQUIRIES: 

Email: info@cardrona.com

EVENT DETAILS:

Daily Schedule coming soon

CARDRONA EVENT PAGE:

Here

COMPETITOR INFO:

Here

REGISTRATION

Open

Schedule

Monday September 30th 

Ski Cross / Snowboard Freeride

Tuesday October 1st

Snowboard Cross / Ski Freeride

Wednesday October 2nd

Halfpipe
Includes FIS ANC (Postponed from August)

Thursday October 3rd

Slopestyle

Friday October 4th

NZ Showdown (Big Bucks Slopestyle, FIS and WRT (TBC))
Registration for this event is separate

Saturday October 5th

Postponement Day

Awards Afternoon (will shift to Awards Night if postponement day used)


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline
Noah White Snowboard Cross
Noah White Snowboard Freeride
Zak Baikie Snowboard All Disciplines
Luke McConnell Ski Freeride
Max McDonald Ski All Disciplines
Fynn Powell Ski All Disciplines
Lachlan Powell Ski All Disciplines
Lewis Gardner Snowboard All Disciplines
Caio Price Ski Slopestyle
Caio Price Ski Freeride
Ella Miles Ski All Disciplines
Kian Henderson Ski All Disciplines
scarlett blundell Snowboard All Disciplines
Matthew Moore Snowboard Slopestyle
Matthew Moore Snowboard Cross
Matthew Moore Snowboard Freeride
Meila Stalker Snowboard All Disciplines
Jet Hughes Snowboard All Disciplines
Leeto Hughes Snowboard All Disciplines
Eli Hughes Snowboard All Disciplines
Marlee Silva Snowboard All Disciplines
Jamie Kerr Ski Freeride
Jamie Kerr Ski Cross
Liam Grimmett Ski All Disciplines
Violet Beer Snowboard All Disciplines
Ava Beer Snowboard All Disciplines
Josh Bonnar Ski Cross
Chad Blunden Snowboard All Disciplines
Sylvia Trotter Ski All Disciplines
Flint Sherborne-France Snowboard All Disciplines
Eason Zihang Lei Ski All Disciplines
Olivia Hein Ski All Disciplines
Riley Hein Ski All Disciplines
Mia Callingham Ski All Disciplines
Anru Wakushima Snowboard All Disciplines
Cool Wakushima Snowboard All Disciplines
Sam Quirk Ski All Disciplines
Campbell Melville Ives Snowboard All Disciplines
Finley Melville Ives Ski All Disciplines
Mikaela Menzies Thrussell Ski Freeride
Harry Rowden Ski All Disciplines
Madeleine Pania Disbrowe Ski All Disciplines
Ruby Andrews Ski All Disciplines
tomas blatchley Snowboard All Disciplines
Zavier Taylor Snowboard Freeride
Cameron Marshall Ski All Disciplines
Abbie Rooney Ski All Disciplines
Aiden Fitzpatrick Ski Freeride
Aiden Fitzpatrick Ski Cross
Tim Maas Snowboard All Disciplines
Ben Wilton Ski All Disciplines
Ollie Wilton Ski All Disciplines
Sam Wilton Ski All Disciplines
Joshua Li Snowboard All Disciplines
Charlee Hill Snowboard All Disciplines
Oliver Murphy Snowboard Cross
charlotte muir Ski All Disciplines
Obie Simper Ski All Disciplines
Sam Hewitt Ski All Disciplines
Ruby Hewitt Ski Freeride
Ruby Hewitt Ski Cross
Jess McGregor Snowboard All Disciplines
Shay Harper Snowboard All Disciplines
Sarah Zhao Snowboard All Disciplines
Axel Chandler Ski Freeride
James Thompson Snowboard All Disciplines
Ben Clark Ski Slopestyle
Ben Clark Ski Freeride
Ben Clark Ski Cross
Hugo Broadbent Ski Slopestyle
Hugo Broadbent Ski Freeride
Grete-Mia Meentalo Ski All Disciplines
kazuma saka Ski All Disciplines
Ryan aka Rocket Coupe Ski All Disciplines
Harper Souness Ski All Disciplines
zora legnavsky Ski All Disciplines
Nevè Smith Snowboard All Disciplines
Roques Smith Snowboard All Disciplines
Austin de Leeuw Snowboard All Disciplines
Jude Pincus Ski All Disciplines
Samson Ferrar Ski Cross
Manatsu Sato Ski Slopestyle
Zara Groos Ski All Disciplines
Daisy Woods Ski All Disciplines
Catalina Addis Ski All Disciplines
Connor Addis Ski All Disciplines
Cassandra Addis Ski All Disciplines
Taj Curran Snowboard All Disciplines
Milo Botterill Snowboard All Disciplines
Brodie Bamford Snowboard All Disciplines
Liam Rowe Snowboard All Disciplines
Fletcher McArthur Ski All Disciplines
Ferguson McArthur Ski All Disciplines
Jake Anderson Snowboard All Disciplines
Snowboard Freeride
Sam Riddle Ski All Disciplines
Theo Riddle Ski All Disciplines
Jake Riddle Ski All Disciplines
Jacob Toomey Ski All Disciplines
Gabe Nichols Snowboard All Disciplines
Poppy Freeman Ski All Disciplines
Tom Freeman Ski All Disciplines
Jack Keenan Ski All Disciplines
Tamana Harto Snowboard All Disciplines
Angus Gower Ski Cross
William Carr Ski All Disciplines
Isabella Carr Ski All Disciplines
Cooper Maroszek Snowboard All Disciplines
Bella Maroszek Ski All Disciplines
Raeann Nee Ski All Disciplines
Kade van der Hulst Snowboard All Disciplines
Jordy van der Hulst Snowboard All Disciplines
Lennox Dulieu Ski Slopestyle
Lennox Dulieu Ski Freeride
Lennox Dulieu Ski Cross
Angus Falconer Ski All Disciplines
Hunter Williams Snowboard All Disciplines
Oskar Williams Snowboard All Disciplines
Jake Flanagan Snowboard All Disciplines
Ethan McLean Ski All Disciplines
Matt Shaw Ski All Disciplines
Taylor Breen Ski All Disciplines
cooper breen Ski All Disciplines
Sophia Starrenburg Snowboard All Disciplines
Michaela Bridgens Ski All Disciplines
Scott McDonald Snowboard All Disciplines
Georgia Andersen Snowboard All Disciplines
Claudia Andersen Snowboard All Disciplines
Cooper Arkell Ski All Disciplines
Maximilian Wimmer Ski All Disciplines
Isla Brown Snowboard All Disciplines
Kyran Hannah Snowboard All Disciplines
Kasey Kelley Snowboard Cross
Chelsee Kelley Snowboard All Disciplines
Brooke Hansen Snowboard All Disciplines
Charlie Hansen Ski All Disciplines
Harry McKenzie Snowboard All Disciplines
Cameron Turner Snowboard All Disciplines
Leonidas Tieu Snowboard All Disciplines
Luke Harrold Ski All Disciplines
james Garth Snowboard All Disciplines
Erin Bonnar Snowboard All Disciplines
zander birkby Ski Freeride
William Martin Snowboard All Disciplines
Hamish Barlow Ski All Disciplines


Cardrona | SSNZ Junior Freestyle Nationals

30 Sep 05 Oct
Event for
Snowboarding Alpine Ski Racing Freeskiing
SX Snowboard SBX Ski HP SB HP Ski Slop SB SS Ski Al D Snowboard
  • U10 - U18
  • Membership required
Junior Nationals transparent
  • Date Monday 30th of September
    Saturday 5th of October
  • Location Wanaka
  • Resort(s) Cardrona
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $50.00    Ski Cross
    $50.00    Snowboard Freeride
    $50.00    Ski Freeride
    $50.00    Snowboard Cross
    $50.00    Ski Halfpipe
    $50.00    Snowboard Halfpipe
    $50.00    Ski Slopestyle
    $50.00    Snowboard Slopestyle
    $160.00    Ski All Disciplines
    $160.00    Snowboard All Disciplines

The SSNZ Junior Freestyle Nationals are back at Cardrona for the 2019 Season!

AGE & CATEGORIES:

 Alpine: U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, U18

CONTACT/ENQUIRIES: 

Email: info@cardrona.com

EVENT DETAILS:

Daily Schedule coming soon

CARDRONA EVENT PAGE:

Here

COMPETITOR INFO:

Here

REGISTRATION

Open

Schedule

Monday September 30th 

Ski Cross / Snowboard Freeride

Tuesday October 1st

Snowboard Cross / Ski Freeride

Wednesday October 2nd

Halfpipe
Includes FIS ANC (Postponed from August)

Thursday October 3rd

Slopestyle

Friday October 4th

NZ Showdown (Big Bucks Slopestyle, FIS and WRT (TBC))
Registration for this event is separate

Saturday October 5th

Postponement Day

Awards Afternoon (will shift to Awards Night if postponement day used)


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline
Noah White Snowboard Cross
Noah White Snowboard Freeride
Zak Baikie Snowboard All Disciplines
Luke McConnell Ski Freeride
Max McDonald Ski All Disciplines
Fynn Powell Ski All Disciplines
Lachlan Powell Ski All Disciplines
Lewis Gardner Snowboard All Disciplines
Caio Price Ski Slopestyle
Caio Price Ski Freeride
Ella Miles Ski All Disciplines
Kian Henderson Ski All Disciplines
scarlett blundell Snowboard All Disciplines
Matthew Moore Snowboard Slopestyle
Matthew Moore Snowboard Cross
Matthew Moore Snowboard Freeride
Meila Stalker Snowboard All Disciplines
Jet Hughes Snowboard All Disciplines
Leeto Hughes Snowboard All Disciplines
Eli Hughes Snowboard All Disciplines
Marlee Silva Snowboard All Disciplines
Jamie Kerr Ski Freeride
Jamie Kerr Ski Cross
Liam Grimmett Ski All Disciplines
Violet Beer Snowboard All Disciplines
Ava Beer Snowboard All Disciplines
Josh Bonnar Ski Cross
Chad Blunden Snowboard All Disciplines
Sylvia Trotter Ski All Disciplines
Flint Sherborne-France Snowboard All Disciplines
Eason Zihang Lei Ski All Disciplines
Olivia Hein Ski All Disciplines
Riley Hein Ski All Disciplines
Mia Callingham Ski All Disciplines
Anru Wakushima Snowboard All Disciplines
Cool Wakushima Snowboard All Disciplines
Sam Quirk Ski All Disciplines
Campbell Melville Ives Snowboard All Disciplines
Finley Melville Ives Ski All Disciplines
Mikaela Menzies Thrussell Ski Freeride
Harry Rowden Ski All Disciplines
Madeleine Pania Disbrowe Ski All Disciplines
Ruby Andrews Ski All Disciplines
tomas blatchley Snowboard All Disciplines
Zavier Taylor Snowboard Freeride
Cameron Marshall Ski All Disciplines
Abbie Rooney Ski All Disciplines
Aiden Fitzpatrick Ski Freeride
Aiden Fitzpatrick Ski Cross
Tim Maas Snowboard All Disciplines
Ben Wilton Ski All Disciplines
Ollie Wilton Ski All Disciplines
Sam Wilton Ski All Disciplines
Joshua Li Snowboard All Disciplines
Charlee Hill Snowboard All Disciplines
Oliver Murphy Snowboard Cross
charlotte muir Ski All Disciplines
Obie Simper Ski All Disciplines
Sam Hewitt Ski All Disciplines
Ruby Hewitt Ski Freeride
Ruby Hewitt Ski Cross
Jess McGregor Snowboard All Disciplines
Shay Harper Snowboard All Disciplines
Sarah Zhao Snowboard All Disciplines
Axel Chandler Ski Freeride
James Thompson Snowboard All Disciplines
Ben Clark Ski Slopestyle
Ben Clark Ski Freeride
Ben Clark Ski Cross
Hugo Broadbent Ski Slopestyle
Hugo Broadbent Ski Freeride
Grete-Mia Meentalo Ski All Disciplines
kazuma saka Ski All Disciplines
Ryan aka Rocket Coupe Ski All Disciplines
Harper Souness Ski All Disciplines
zora legnavsky Ski All Disciplines
Nevè Smith Snowboard All Disciplines
Roques Smith Snowboard All Disciplines
Austin de Leeuw Snowboard All Disciplines
Jude Pincus Ski All Disciplines
Samson Ferrar Ski Cross
Manatsu Sato Ski Slopestyle
Zara Groos Ski All Disciplines
Daisy Woods Ski All Disciplines
Catalina Addis Ski All Disciplines
Connor Addis Ski All Disciplines
Cassandra Addis Ski All Disciplines
Taj Curran Snowboard All Disciplines
Milo Botterill Snowboard All Disciplines
Brodie Bamford Snowboard All Disciplines
Liam Rowe Snowboard All Disciplines
Fletcher McArthur Ski All Disciplines
Ferguson McArthur Ski All Disciplines
Jake Anderson Snowboard All Disciplines
Snowboard Freeride
Sam Riddle Ski All Disciplines
Theo Riddle Ski All Disciplines
Jake Riddle Ski All Disciplines
Jacob Toomey Ski All Disciplines
Gabe Nichols Snowboard All Disciplines
Poppy Freeman Ski All Disciplines
Tom Freeman Ski All Disciplines
Jack Keenan Ski All Disciplines
Tamana Harto Snowboard All Disciplines
Angus Gower Ski Cross
William Carr Ski All Disciplines
Isabella Carr Ski All Disciplines
Cooper Maroszek Snowboard All Disciplines
Bella Maroszek Ski All Disciplines
Raeann Nee Ski All Disciplines
Kade van der Hulst Snowboard All Disciplines
Jordy van der Hulst Snowboard All Disciplines
Lennox Dulieu Ski Slopestyle
Lennox Dulieu Ski Freeride
Lennox Dulieu Ski Cross
Angus Falconer Ski All Disciplines
Hunter Williams Snowboard All Disciplines
Oskar Williams Snowboard All Disciplines
Jake Flanagan Snowboard All Disciplines
Ethan McLean Ski All Disciplines
Matt Shaw Ski All Disciplines
Taylor Breen Ski All Disciplines
cooper breen Ski All Disciplines
Sophia Starrenburg Snowboard All Disciplines
Michaela Bridgens Ski All Disciplines
Scott McDonald Snowboard All Disciplines
Georgia Andersen Snowboard All Disciplines
Claudia Andersen Snowboard All Disciplines
Cooper Arkell Ski All Disciplines
Maximilian Wimmer Ski All Disciplines
Isla Brown Snowboard All Disciplines
Kyran Hannah Snowboard All Disciplines
Kasey Kelley Snowboard Cross
Chelsee Kelley Snowboard All Disciplines
Brooke Hansen Snowboard All Disciplines
Charlie Hansen Ski All Disciplines
Harry McKenzie Snowboard All Disciplines
Cameron Turner Snowboard All Disciplines
Leonidas Tieu Snowboard All Disciplines
Luke Harrold Ski All Disciplines
james Garth Snowboard All Disciplines
Erin Bonnar Snowboard All Disciplines
zander birkby Ski Freeride
William Martin Snowboard All Disciplines
Hamish Barlow Ski All Disciplines