Cardrona | Snowvision NZ Alpine Youth Squad Selection Camp

  • Date Sunday 29th of September
    Monday 30th of September
  • Location Wanaka
  • Resort(s) Cardrona
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $0.00    Selection Camp
29 Sep 30 Sep
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing
  • (U14 - U16) (11 - 15)
  • Membership required

EVENT ATTENDANCE BY INVITATION

AGE & CATEGORIES:

 Alpine: U14, U16

CONTACT/INQUIRIES: 

Email: race@snowsports.co.nz

EVENT DETAILS:

Schedule here

 

The Snowvision NZ Alpine Youth Selection Camp is supported by the Snowvision Foundation. Registration is free.  Registrations will be opened here on Wednesday 11th September for those who meet the eligibility criteria for Youth International Alpine Competitions 2019/20. 


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline
Griffin Hunt Selection Camp
Samson Ferrar Selection Camp
Esther Vile Selection Camp
Jessica Finnegan Selection Camp
Lily Bonham Selection Camp
Maisy Bonham Selection Camp
Henry Crawford Selection Camp
Nina Holbrook Selection Camp
Finn Holbrook Selection Camp
Hana Ehsankya Selection Camp
Jaime Francis Selection Camp
Will Francis Selection Camp
Holly Thomas Selection Camp
Zoe Parr Selection Camp
Helena Knight Selection Camp
Hyugo Saunders Selection Camp
Harry Seeto Selection Camp
Olivia Key Selection Camp
Mikayla Smyth Selection Camp
Flynn O'Reilly Selection Camp
Jack Harman Selection Camp
Jack Harman Selection Camp
Sam Woods Selection Camp
Alys Scott Selection Camp
Olivia Flight Selection Camp
Charlotte Wiggins Selection Camp
Tarn Hoyle Selection Camp
Brooke Hutchison Selection Camp
Coco Shale Selection Camp
Angus Gower Selection Camp
Sam Pratt Selection Camp
Ruby Fullerton Selection Camp
Hemi Meikle Selection Camp
Jesse Mutton Selection Camp
Morgan Antone Selection Camp
Fergus Matthews Selection Camp
Helena Brown Selection Camp
Andre England Selection Camp
Sebastian Lyne Selection Camp
Ben Blewitt Selection Camp
Evelyn Lark Selection Camp
Jorja von-Pein Selection Camp
Lucas Quiroz-Frankland Selection Camp
Chloe Keijzer Selection Camp
Michol Hinton Selection Camp
Thomas Picton-Warlow Selection Camp
Jack Mitchell Selection Camp
Isabel Simpson Selection Camp
Anton Simpson Selection Camp
Bayley McDonald Selection Camp
Amelie Stow Selection Camp
Toby Jackson Selection Camp
Alec Jackson Selection Camp
Luke Wilkins Selection Camp
Aidan Wilkins Selection Camp
Charles Dundon Selection Camp
Sadie Dundon Selection Camp


Cardrona | Snowvision NZ Alpine Youth Squad Selection Camp

29 Sep 30 Sep
Event for
Alpine Ski Racing
  • (U14 - U16) (11 - 15)
  • Membership required
  • Date Sunday 29th of September
    Monday 30th of September
  • Location Wanaka
  • Resort(s) Cardrona
  • Age Group(s) Junior
  • Price(s) $0.00    Selection Camp

EVENT ATTENDANCE BY INVITATION

AGE & CATEGORIES:

 Alpine: U14, U16

CONTACT/INQUIRIES: 

Email: race@snowsports.co.nz

EVENT DETAILS:

Schedule here

 

The Snowvision NZ Alpine Youth Selection Camp is supported by the Snowvision Foundation. Registration is free.  Registrations will be opened here on Wednesday 11th September for those who meet the eligibility criteria for Youth International Alpine Competitions 2019/20. 


Current Registrations

Registrant Discipline
Griffin Hunt Selection Camp
Samson Ferrar Selection Camp
Esther Vile Selection Camp
Jessica Finnegan Selection Camp
Lily Bonham Selection Camp
Maisy Bonham Selection Camp
Henry Crawford Selection Camp
Nina Holbrook Selection Camp
Finn Holbrook Selection Camp
Hana Ehsankya Selection Camp
Jaime Francis Selection Camp
Will Francis Selection Camp
Holly Thomas Selection Camp
Zoe Parr Selection Camp
Helena Knight Selection Camp
Hyugo Saunders Selection Camp
Harry Seeto Selection Camp
Olivia Key Selection Camp
Mikayla Smyth Selection Camp
Flynn O'Reilly Selection Camp
Jack Harman Selection Camp
Jack Harman Selection Camp
Sam Woods Selection Camp
Alys Scott Selection Camp
Olivia Flight Selection Camp
Charlotte Wiggins Selection Camp
Tarn Hoyle Selection Camp
Brooke Hutchison Selection Camp
Coco Shale Selection Camp
Angus Gower Selection Camp
Sam Pratt Selection Camp
Ruby Fullerton Selection Camp
Hemi Meikle Selection Camp
Jesse Mutton Selection Camp
Morgan Antone Selection Camp
Fergus Matthews Selection Camp
Helena Brown Selection Camp
Andre England Selection Camp
Sebastian Lyne Selection Camp
Ben Blewitt Selection Camp
Evelyn Lark Selection Camp
Jorja von-Pein Selection Camp
Lucas Quiroz-Frankland Selection Camp
Chloe Keijzer Selection Camp
Michol Hinton Selection Camp
Thomas Picton-Warlow Selection Camp
Jack Mitchell Selection Camp
Isabel Simpson Selection Camp
Anton Simpson Selection Camp
Bayley McDonald Selection Camp
Amelie Stow Selection Camp
Toby Jackson Selection Camp
Alec Jackson Selection Camp
Luke Wilkins Selection Camp
Aidan Wilkins Selection Camp
Charles Dundon Selection Camp
Sadie Dundon Selection Camp